TargetTalk

A forum to talk about Olympic style shooting, rifle or pistol, 10 meters to 50 meters, and whatever is in between. Hosted by Pilkguns.com
It is currently Fri Nov 17, 2017 4:18 pm

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Apr 05, 2017 11:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2009 6:51 am
Posts: 208
Location: champlain ny
National Rifle League/
VT Winter Postal League
2017 Final League Averages
VTWinterPostalLeague@yahoo.com http://national.rifleleague.com

(518) 534-1730

Greetings League shooters, below you will find the final averages for 2017. I have attached this as a word doc. Any average followed by an * means that this shooter did not compete in at least five matches as required to be ranked.
The last and final e-mail from me will be the official season year and summary. This will include your MVP’s, Rookie of the year, All-Stars and Top Shots for the season.
See you all at the range
Peter Visconti


Final League Averages

2017 Prone Averages
Shooter Team Average
Wesley Shumaker Nashville 397.56
Hap Rocketto Nashville 397.40
John Liska Barrington 396.50
Warren Christman Rotterdam 394.88
Peter Visconti Plattsburgh 394.50
Jacques Dugas Burlington 394.40
Fred Greco Roslyn 394.30
Paul Deslierres Plattsburgh 394.00
Larry Puccio Roslyn 393.70
Robert Keane Rotterdam 392.89
Mike Carter Nashville 391.90
Paul Bahna Roslyn 391.78
Sandra Worman Palmetto(Indv) 390.67*
Mike Tursi Roslyn 390.10
Gordon Page Barrington 389.70
Kyle Kutz Bridgeport 389.50
Andrew Visconti Plattsburgh 388.70
Kaitlyn Kutz Bridgeport 388.00
Fabian Bastin Pointe Claire 386.90
Robert Yakushi Nashville 386.00
Steve Landry Burlington 385.40
Hope Kavulich Bridgeport 383.50
Carl Waterhouse Barrington 383.38
Justine Marotta Columbia 383.20
Fred Cole Roslyn 381.50*
Megan Wilcoxson Bridgeport 380.83
William Smith Indv 379.78
Paul Cianciolo Torrington 379.00
Nick Staurovsky Bridgeport 379.00*
Kayley Pasko Bridgeport 378.44
Ryan Horn Bridgeport 378 *
Joseph Torchia Indv 377.80
Emily Keane Rotterdam 377.11
Jose Vila Pointe Claire 376.00
Tim Nargi Aces 375.60
Gary Miller Roslyn 375.20
John Dixon Barrington 374.22
Thomas Vila Pointe Claire 373.10
Lauren Chechsoki Bridgeport 371.90
Scot Robertson Pointe Claire 370.00
Hayley Reynolds Bridgeport 367.00
Rose Reynolds Bridgeport 366.75
Taylor Niemiee Bridgeport 362.29
James Baisley Columbia 355.90
Kylie Heeb Pointe Claire 352.20
Dominic Trippodo Bridgeport 345.60
Stephen Dow Eagles 344.33
Raj Arora Pointe Claire 336.50
Michelle Morra Bridgeport 327.75
Bridget Dubois Barrington 321.78
Rich Berlin Roslyn 316.40
Kalista Kopec Columbia 313.30
Kedar Warriner Pointe Claire 308.30
Gary Gelormino Torrington 307.80
David Hyatt Torrington 307.56
Frank Johnson Indv 293 *
Holly Visconti Plattsburgh JR 292.70
Autumn Smith Bridgeport 292.71
Bill Evans Pointe Claire 287.70
Veronica Martino Bridgeport 279.50
Bill Thouin Marksman 276.10
Richard Bourassa Torrington 260.00*
Wyatt Bridges Eagles Jr 254.89
Cole Bridges Eagles Jr 254.78
Ashly Carmon Columbia 245.38
Jean Purdie Torrington 200.17
Cyndie Phillips Torrington 198.50
Patrick Donnelly Pointe Claire 192.67
Thomas Lewis Pointe Claire 185.75


Final 2017 4P Averages
Shooter Team Average
Group 1--------------------------------------------------------------
Clayton Hanson Jamestown 399.30
Quade Hutchinson Chico 397.20
Nadine Ahola Chico 396.80
Nathan Pavolko Albion 396.80
Michelle Ahola Chico 396.70
James Cummings Burlington 396.50 *
Dana Ahola Chico 396.40
Peter Visconti Plattsburgh 395.40
Larry Pavolko Albion 395.20
Jason Pratt Whitehall 394.90
Todd Hanson Jamestown 394.70
Jordon Stearns Chico 394.70
Andrew Visconti Plattsburgh 394.50
Paula Lambertz Indv 394.00
Dawn Mcilwain Sutter Gold 393.56
Norbert Yakey Plattsburgh 393.30
John Hollister Whitehall 393.20
Paul Irvin New Holland 393.11
Quin Combs Albion 392.78
Frank Wasco New Holland 392.60
Sandra Worman Indv 392.50*
Ryan Olivera Sutter Gold 392.20
Madyson Pack Sutter Gold 391.80
Louis Pratt Whitehall 391.70
Frank Richards Platsburgh 391.50
Karen Visconti Plattsburgh 391.50
Steve Whitney Albion 391.20
Robert Lynn Barrington 390.90
Dan Campbell Albion 390.70
Eric Boos Capital City 390.50
Jim Mcginnis Whitehall 390.30
Russel Graf Sutter Blue 390.30
Dorian Monroe Albion 389.70
Scott Meerhoff Albion 389.67
Jonathan Steffan Whitehall 389.33
David Allen Jamestown 389.00
Madison Erickson Sutter Gold 388.50
Matthew Zagorski New Holland 388.50*
Mirette Ochsneer Sutter Gold 388.30
Ron Siliani New Holland 388.20
Perry Mcfarland New Holland 388.11
Robin Morris Hudson Falls 388.00
Joe Delorme Whitehall 387.86
Sara Benesh Sutter white 387.50
A.J. Fedora Sutter Blue 386.60
Viki Delmas Northfield 386.33
Courtney Krause Sutter Blue 386.11
Chris Moyer Albion 386.00
Todd Cullen Sutter Gold 385.80
Allen Jaynes Sutter White 385.10
Craig Moul Barrington 384.38
Mike Hourigan Northfield 384.33
Scott Anderson New Holland 384.00
Darryl Guthrie Albion 383.90
Ron Michon Rotterdam 383.56
Scott Jacobs New Holland 384.20
Amy Visconti Plattsburgh JR 383.40
Noah Ramey Whitehall 383.00
Carl Wright Albion 382.75
David Dunkle Albion 382.70
Roger Tellinghuisen Jamestown 382.40
Joe Collins Hudson Falls 382.00
Lauren Thompson Jamestown 381.90
Dennis Mitchell Amboy 381.40
Calvin Johnson Amboy 380.88
Klyle Johnstone Plattsburgh Jrs 380.20
Malena Childers Sutter Blue 379.80
Scott Fish New Holland 379.75*
Ron Patric Plattsburgh Aces 379.30
Bill D’Ambrosio Rotterdam 379.29
Bruce Baroffio Northfield 378.11
Tony Pecorella Albion 377.50
Mike Mcgill Rotterdam 377.17
Bart Wineland Albion 377.10
John Cuntz Marksman 376.88
Paige Smith Sutter Blue 376.44
Scott Rager Hudson Falls 375.80
Chris Bradley Northfield 375.00
Colby Pecorella Albion 374.80
James Tate New Holland 374.67
Dan Collier Hudson Falls 374.50
Kerry kerr Albion 374.00*
David Twait New Holland 373.86
J Correa Mount Vernon 373.11
Rod Rabideau Plattsburgh Aces 372.00
Gary Thorson Capital City 369.90
Greg Hahn Amboy 369.78
Sam Gordon Eagles 369.60
Mark Walter Jamestown 369.50
Brian Berg Massena 369.00
Thomas Maughan Ind 368.20
Emma Mcreynolds Shelby 366.60
Tim Nargi Plattsburgh Aces 366.10
Chad Holden Amboy 365.00 *
Joe Jauquet Capital City 364.40
Dawson White Jamestown 362.67
Greg Yateman Massena 360.30
Dawson White Jamestown 362.67
Roger Burdick Amboy 359.11
Connor Lavoi Whitehall 358.50
Chase Ford Sutter White 358.22
Joe Benesh Sutter White 357.40
Cinimmon Gordon Plattsburgh Eagles 356.62
Lloyd Hargrave Massena 355.80
Terry Potter Hudson Falls 354.67
Tony Izzo Hudson Falls 354.60
Kian Shah Palmetto 354.33*
Bill Monroe Massena 354.30
Tom Pillsworth Plattsburgh Aces 353.70
Paul Labounty Amboy 353.50
S Correa Mount Vernon 351.33
David Manupella Amboy 350.89
Lynn Schuehle Palmetto 349.00*
Chad Hanson New Holland 347.78
Tom Schuetke Capital City 347.40
Andrew Mitchell Amboy 346.12
Derek Jock Plattsburgh Jrs 341.25*
Stephen Dow Eagles 341.11
Kevin Neubert Capital City 339.20
Paul Masucci Torrington 336.00
Joseph Basile Rochester CC 333.38
Edgar Wineland Albion 332.88
Anna Harvey Rochester CC 330.00
Desiree Howard Alexandria Bay 326.20
Spencer Ashline Plattsburgh Jr 329.33
Toby Barringer Shelby 322.50
Lenny Purdie Torrington 321.00
Mike Dubois Barrington 319.78
Beth Rich Shelby 315.29
Olya Gillaspy Rochester CC 314.00
James Labounty Amboy 311.40
Corinne Thomson Alexandria Bay 310.00
Dennis Mitchell Amboy 303.20
Bo Sherrod Shelby 296.67
Ethan Macklin Shelby 294.50*
Max Harvey Rochester CC 294.38
John Keenan Rochester BB 281.38
Alex Provost Marksman 273.67
Martha Hunt Alexandria Bay 269.90
Cameron Brayen Torrington 263.44
Marissa Giannavola Rochester BB 255.29
Tommy Hunt Alexandria Bay 247.33
Meghan Murphy Rochester BB 216.29
Aidan Loughran Rochester CC 191.00*
John Deford Rochester CC 160.80
Jerry Marchand Rochester BB 153.75
Michael Wolgemuth New Holland 96.33
Liz Anderson New Holland 93
Catherine Reggio Rochester BB 83.75


2017 Standing Averages
Shooter Team Average
Andrew Gross Rochester 393.80
Martina Gratz Indv 391.29
Abigail Wensell Cary 391.12
Michael Zanti Cary 390.33*
Joe Shrader Albion 390.17
Scotty Rockett Cary 388.00
Mario Methot Plattsburgh Eagles 387*
Matthew Sanchez Cary 386.86
Sandra Worman Indv 381.50*
Andrew Visconti Plattsburgh 367.11
Perry McFarland New Holand 359.70
Michael Tursi Rosyln 352.11
Scot Robertson Pointe Claire 348.20
Bruce Baroffio Northfield 347.56
Valerie Saucke Rochester 334.00
Chris Bradley Northfield 338.00
Lynn Schuehle Palmetto 337*
Thomas Vila Pointe Claire 329.70
Mike Mrotek Mount Vernon 326.00
Kian Shah Palmetto 326.00 *
Abigale Benson Rochester 307.14
Stephan Dow Eagles 308.00
Ariana Schuehle Palmetto 299*
Jose Vila Pointe Claire 279.70
Hailey Ballone Rochester 275.75
Adrien Larivee Pointe Claire 262.78
Cam Clark Rochester 2


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group