TargetTalk

A forum to talk about Olympic style shooting, rifle or pistol, 10 meters to 50 meters, and whatever is in between. Hosted by Pilkguns.com
It is currently Thu Mar 23, 2017 9:06 pm

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Mar 06, 2017 12:12 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2009 6:51 am
Posts: 195
Location: champlain ny
Below please find the results for the week 7 bracket matches for the National Rifle League, both team and individual results.


League Totals as of Week 7
Results
Groups of 4 Team Match for Week 7

Group 1 Total Score WK 7 Score
1. NorCal CA 11105 1588 Winner
2. Albion PA 11056 1580
3. Plattsburgh RR NY 11050 1578
4. Nashville TN 10897 1461

Group 2 Total Score Wk 7 Score

5. Whitehall NY 11002 1573
6. Rosyln NY 10990 1576 Winner
7. Sutter Gold CA 10968 1572
8. Jamestown NY 10952 1564

Group 3 Total Score Wk 7 score

9. Barrington NH 10075 1562
10. New Holland PA 10927 1571 Winner
11. Rotterdam NY 10847 1549
12. Sutter Blue CA 10838 1551

Group 4 Total Score Wk 7 Score

13. Bridgport CT 9241 1540 winner
14. Hudson Falls NY 10619 1525
15. Sutter White CA 10586 1522
16. Cary NC 9031 0

Group 5 Total Score WK 7 Score

17. Point Claire 1 PQ 10297 1514 Winner
18. Amboy OH 10439 1493
19. Capital City WA 10326 1490
20. Plattsburgh A NY 10306 1492




Group 6 Total Score WK 7 Score
21. Massena NY 10068 1441 Winner
22. Plattsburgh JR NY 9852 1383
23. Plattsburgh E NY 8753 1351
24. Columbia NY 9029 1298

Group 7 Total Score Wk 7 Score

25. Shelby S IL 7628 1275
26. Northfield VT 7416 1534 winner
27. Mount Vern WA 8433 1319
28. Pointe Claire 2 PQ 8175 1289

Group 8 Total Score Wk 7 Score

29. Rochester NY 8388 1427 Winner
30. Torrington 1 CT 8209 1281
31. Alexandria Bay NY 7970 1183
32. Plattsburgh MK 7447 1179

Group 9 Total Score Wk 7 Score

33. Torrington MM CT 7487 1133 Winner
34. Rochester CC NY 6208 0
35. Plattsburgh JRE NY 6914 1049
36. Burlington VT 6390 693
37. Rochester BB NY 4757 0
38. Plametto SC 2467 0





2017 Prone Averages As of Week 6
Shooter Team Average Week 7 score
Group 1 ---------------------------------
Wesly Shumaker Nashville 397
Hap Rocketto Nashville 397 395
John Liska Barrington 396.5 397 Winner
Warren Christman Rotterdam 394.67 393

Group 2 ------------------------------------
Peter Visconti Plattsburgh 394.5 396
Jacques Dugas Burlington 393.83 396 Winner (3rd target)
Paul Deslierres Plattsburgh 393.83 393
Robert Keane Rotterdam 393.50 394

Group 3--------------------------------------
Mike Carter Nashville 393.50 386
Larry Puccio Rosyln 393.17 394
Fred Greco Rosyln 393.17 397 Winner
Paul Bahna Rosyln 392.17 389

Group 4 -------------------------------------
Sandra Worman Palmetto(Indv) 390.67
Mike Tursi Rosyln 389.83 396 Winner
Gordon Page Barrington 389.33 389
Kyle Kutz Bridgeport 388.83 391
Group 5 ----------------------------------------
Andrew Visconti Plattsburgh 387.67 391 winner( 98 3rd target )
Kaitlyn Kutz Bridgeport 387.60 391
Nick Staurovsky Bridgeport 388.00 370
Steve Landry Burlington 385.50

Group 6 ---------------------------------------
Robert Yakushi Nashville 385.17 388
Fabian Bastin Pointe Claire 384.50 390 Winner 30x
Justin Marotta Columbia 383.88 382
Carl Waterhouse Barrington 382.75 390

Group 7----------------------------------------
Hope Kavulich Bridgeport 382.33 381
Fred Cole Roslyn 380.67 384 Winner
Joseph Torchia Indv 379.50 378
Kayley Pasko Bridgeport 380.20 376
Group 8--------------------------------------
Megan Wilcoxson Bridgeport 380 385 Winner
William Smith Indv 378.14 379
Ryan Horn Bridgeport 378
Emily Keane Rotterdam 377.40 372

Group 9---------------------------------------
Tim Nargi Aces 375 376
Paul Cianciolo Torrington 374.60 382 Winner
Jose Vila Pointe Claire 374.17 379
Thomas Vila Pointe Claire 372.50 380
Group 10----------------------------------------
Dixon Barrington 372.4 373
Gary Miller Roslyn 371 370
Lauren Chechsoki Bridgeport 370.33 373 winner (96 4th target)
Hayley Reynolds Bridgeport 369.17 364
Group 11--------------------------------------------
Taylor Niemiee Bridgeport 366.33 370 winner
Scot Robertson Pointe Claire 366.17 365
Rose Reynolds Bridgeport 364.20 365
James Baisley Columbia 357 360
Group 12-------------------------------------------
Dominic Trippodo Bridgeport 347.50
Kylie Heeb Pointe Claire 346.33 360 Winner
Bridget Dubois Barrington 329.83 330
Raj Arora Pointe Claire 327 354

Group 13----------------------------------------
Stephen Dow Eagles 325 357 Winner
Michelle Morra Bridgeport 324.33 347
Kedar Warriner Pointe Claire 323.43 347
Kalista Kopec Columbia 309.12 317

Group 14-----------------------------------------
Kalista Kopec Columbia 309.12 317
Rich Berlin Roslyn 308 342 Winner
David Hyatt Torrington 297.67 317
Gary Gelormino Torrington 295.33 326

Group 15---------------------------------------
Frank Johnson Indv 293
Autumn Smith Bridgeport 288.75 293
Bill Evans Pointe Claire 283.17 304
Holly Visconti Plattsburgh JR 280.17 316 winner
Group 16-----------------------------------------
Bill Thouin Marksman 272.83 283
Veronica Martino Bridgeport 269.20 307 Winner
Richard Bourassa Torrington 260
Wyatt Bridges Eagles Jr 253 250
Group 17----------------------------------------
Ashly Carmon Columbia 245.38 239
Cole Bridges Eagles Jr 246.20 273 Winner
Cyndie Phillips Torrington 198.50
Jean Purdie Torrington 194.25 238
Patrick Donnelly Pointe Claire 197.75
Thomas Lewis Pointe Claire 173.50 208



2017 4P Averages as of week 6 / Week 7 Bracket match
Shooter Team Average Week 7 Score
Group 1--------------------------------------------------------------
Clayton Hanson Jamestown 399.29 399 winner
Quade Hutchinson NorCal 396.83 398
Nathan Pavolko Albion 396.67 397
Nadine Ahola NorCal 396.67 396

Group 2---------------------------------------------------------------
James Cummings Burlington 396.50
Dana Ahola NorCal 396.40 398 Winner
Michella Ahola NorCal 396.33 396
Jason Pratt Whitehall 395.17 393
Group 3----------------------------------------------------------------
Larry Pavolko Albion 395.67 395
Jordon Stearns NorCal 395.00 394
Peter Visconti Plattsburgh 394.83 396 winner
Todd Hanson Jamestown 394.14 393
Group 4----------------------------------------------------------------
Andrew Visconti Plattsburgh 394.50 395 winner
Quin Combs Albion 393.17 389
Paula Lambertz Indv 393.50 393
John Hollister Whitehall 393.00 394

Group 5--------------------------------------------------------------
Norbert Yakey Plattsburgh 393.00 394
Paul Irvin New Holland 392.88 392
Steve Whitney Albion 392.67 394 Winner (96 stand)
Sandra Worman Indv 392.50

Group 6----------------------------------------------------------------
Frank Wasco New Holland 392.38 398
Dawn Mcilwain Sutter Gold 392.17 398 Winner (100 stand)
Robert Lynn Barrington 392 386
Ryan Olivera Sutter Gold 391.67 382

Group 7--------------------------------------------------------------
Louis Pratt Whitehall 391.33 393 Winner
Karen Visconti Plattsburgh 391.25 392
Russel Graf Sutter blue 391.17 389
Madyson Pack Sutter Gold 391.17 390
Group 8---------------------------------------------------------------
Jim Mcginnis Whitehall 390.50 391
Eric Boos Capital City 390.50 397 Winner
Frank Richards Platsburgh 390.33 393
Dorian Monroe Albion 389.67 389

Group 9---------------------------------------------------------
Dan Campbell Albion 389.67 394 Winner
Jonathan Steffan Whitehall 389.40 388
Scott Meerhoff Albion 388.50 390
David Allen Jamestown 388.43 387
Group 10---------------------------------------------------------
Sara Benesh Sutter white 388 386
Robin Morris Hudson Falls 387.83 387
Joe Delorme Whitehall 387.40 387
Mirette Ochsneer Sutter Gold 387.33 392 Winner

Group 11--------------------------------------------------------
Perry Mcfarland New Holland 387 389
Chris Moyer Albion 386.80
Ron Siliani New Holland 386.75 392 winner
Darryl Guthrie Albion 386.33 373

Group 12--------------------------------------------------------
Courtney Krause Sutter Blue 386
Allen Jaynes Sutter White 385.83 388
A.J. Fedora Sutter Blue 385.33 392 Winner (95 stand)
Viki Delmas Northfield 385 392
Group 13-------------------------------------------------------
Carl Wright Albion 384.80 382
Noah Ramey Whitehall 384.67 378
Todd Cullen Sutter Gold 384.33 392 winner
Craig Moul Barrington 384.17 384

Group 14---------------------------------------------------
Mike Hourigan Northfield 384 386
Amy Visconti Plattsburgh JR 384. 386 Winner (98 kneel)
Scott Anderson New Holland 384 383
Scott Jacobs New Holland 382.71 383
Group 15---------------------------------------------------
Scott Fish New Holland 382 379
David Dunkle Albion 382.17 381
Ron Michon Rotterdam 381.83 387 Winner
Roger Tellinghuisen Jamestown 381.57 385

Group16------------------------------------------------------
Lauren Thompson Jamestown 381.14 383 Winner
Dennis Mitchell Amboy 380.17 382
Joe Collins Hudson Falls 380.67 379
Calvin Johnson Amboy 380.57 377

Group 17---------------------------------------------------------
Bill D’Ambrosio Rotterdam 380.25
Ron Patric Plattsburgh Aces 379.17 379
Klyle Johnstone Plattsburgh Jrs 379.17 387 winner
Paige Smith Sutter Blue 376.80 378

Group 18----------------------------------------------------------
Mike Mcgill Rotterdam 377.60 375
Bruce Baroffio Northfield 377.40 381
Malena Childers Sutter Blue 376.20 386 Winner
Bart Wineland Albion 376.50 384
Group 19-------------------------------------------------------------
John Cuntz Marksman 376.50 377
Chris Bradley Northfield 375.80 375
Tony Pecorella Albion 374.17 377
Scott Rager Hudson Falls 374.33 384 Winner
Group 20------------------------------------------------------------
Colby Pecorella Albion 373.33 364
Dan Colier Hudson Falls 372.83 375 winner
J Correa Mount Vernon 371.50 370
David Twait New Holland 371.20

Group 21------------------------------------------------------------
James Tate New Holland 370.67 384 winner
Gary Thorson Capital City 370.00 373
Sam Gordon Eagles 370.00 368
Mark Walter Jamestown 368.57 377

Group 22-----------------------------------------------------------
Brian Berg Massena 367.67 372
Rod Rabideau Plattsburgh Aces 367.50 378 Winner
Greg Hahn Amboy 366.43 376
Emma Mcreynolds Shelby 365.83 370

Group 23----------------------------------------------------------
Tim Nargi Plattsburgh Aces 365.71 366
Chad Holden Amboy 365.00
Thomas Maughan Ind 365 372
Joe Jauquet Capital City 363.88 378 Winner
Kerry kerr Albion 363 376

Group 24---------------------------------------------------------
Connor Lavoi Whitehall 359.67
Roger Burdick Amboy 361 358
Kian Shah Palmetto 361
Greg Yateman Massena 359.33 365 Winner
Group 25--------------------------------------------------------
Terry Potter Hudson Falls 359.20 357 Winner
Cinimmon Gordon Plattsburgh Eagles 355.33 356
Lloyd Hargrave Massena 355. 354
Bill Monroe Massena 354.83 350
Group 26-----------------------------------------------------------
Dawson White Jamestown 353.50 369 Winner
Joe Benesh Sutter White 353.17 346
S Correa Mount Vernon 352 356
Chase Ford Sutter White 351.60 362

Group 27------------------------------------------------------------
David Manupella Amboy 349.57 357
Paul Labounty Amboy 349.57 351
Chad Hanson New Holland 348.17 356
Tony Izzo Hudson Falls 347.83 362 Winner
Group 28--------------------------------------------------------------
Tom Pillsworth Plattsburgh Aces 347.50 359
Andrew Mitchell Amboy 346.57 342
Tom Schuetke Capital City 344.75 320
Kevin Neubert Capital City 343.38 342
Group 29---------------------------------------------------------------
Derek Jock Plattsburgh Jrs 341.25
Lynn Schuehle Palmetto 339 320
Paul Masucci Torrington 332.67 334 Winner
Anna Harvey Rochester CC 331.80
Group 30--------------------------------------------------------------
Stephen Dow Eagles 331.80 349 Winner
Edgar Wineland Albion 331.17 336
Joseph Basile Rochester CC 331
Spencer Ashline Plattsburgh Jr 328 333

Group 31---------------------------------------------------------------
Desiree Howard Alexandria Bay 325.62 325 Winner
Mike Dubois Barrington 318.33
Toby Barringer Shelby 318.17 310
Lenny Purdie Torrington 317.60 309

Group 32---------------------------------------------------------
James Labounty Amboy 314.43 324 Winner
Beth Rich Shelby 310.50 308
Corinne Thomson Alexandria Bay 308.62 312
Max Harvey Rochester CC 308.40

Group 33-------------------------------------------------------------------
Dennis Mitchell Amboy 307.14 311 Winner
Olya Gillaspy Rochester CC 301.33
Bo Sherrod Shelby 298.60 287
Ethan Macklin Shelby 294.50
Group 34------------------------------------------------------------------
John Keenan Rochester BB 285.40
Alex Provost Marksman 274.80 289 Winner
Martha Hunt Alexandria Bay 267.50 283
Cameron Brayen Torrington 259.20 256

Group 35--------------------------------------------------------------
Tommy Hunt Alexandria Bay 246.80 263 Winner
Marissa Giannavola Rochester BB 236.25
Meghan Murphy Rochester BB 217
Aidan Loughran Rochester CC 191.
Group 36------------------------------------------------------------
John Deford Rochester CC 171
Jerry Marchand Rochester BB 158.80
Catherine Reggio Rochester BB 98
Michael Wolgemuth New Holland 96.33
Liz Anderson New Holland 93
2017 Week 6 Standing Averages & Bracket match for Week 7
Shooter Team Average Week 7 Score
Group 1------------------------------------------------------------------
Andrew Gross Rochester 393.86 392
Martina Gratz Indv 392. 392 winner 33x
Abigail Wensell Cary 390.83
Michael Zanti Cary 390.33
Group 2-----------------------------------------------------------------
Joe Shrader Albion 390.17
Scotty Rockett Cary 386.67
Mario Methot Plattsburgh Eagles 387
Matthew Sanchez Cary 386.67
Group 3------------------------------------------------------------------
Sandra Worman Indv 381.50
Andrew Visconti Plattsburgh 366.83 371 Winner
Perry McFarland New Holand 358.75 356
Michael Tursi Rosyln 351.60 348
Group 4------------------------------------------------------------------
Bruce Baroffio Northfield 347.20 349
Valerie Saucke Rochester 345.60 355 winner
Scot Robertson Pointe Claire 345.83 350
Chris Bradley Northfield 343.75 327

Group 5-----------------------------------------------------------
Lynn Schuehle Palmetto 337
Mike Mrotek Mount Vernon 324.17 329 Winner
Thomas Vila Pointe Claire 323.33
Ariana Schuehle Palmetto 299

Group 6--------------------------------------------------------------------
Abigale Benson Rochester 295 362 Winner
Stephan Dow Eagles 293.60 316
Jose Vila Pointe Claire 270.50 292
Hailey Ballone Rochester 265.40 267
Adrien Larivee Pointe Claire 244.60 284
Cam Clark Rochester 190 31


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group