TargetTalk

A forum to talk about Olympic style shooting, rifle or pistol, 10 meters to 50 meters, and whatever is in between. Hosted by Pilkguns.com
It is currently Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:27 am

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Mar 01, 2017 1:41 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2009 6:51 am
Posts: 195
Location: champlain ny
League Standings as of Week 6
Groups of 4 Team Match for Week 7

Group 1
1. NorCal CA 9517 1st West Conf, 1st West Div
2. Albion PA 9476 2nd West Conf 1st Cent. Div
3. Plattsburgh RR NY 9472 1st East Conf 1st North Div
4. Nashville TN 9436 3rd West Conf 1st South Div

Group 2

5. Whitehall NY 9429 2nd East Conf 1st Saratoga Div
6. Rosyln NY 9414 2nd South Div
7. Sutter Gold CA 9396 2nd West Div
8. Jamestown NY 9388 2nd Cent Div

Group 3

9. Barrington NH 9380 3rd East Conf 1st East Div
10. New Holland PA 9356 3rd South Div
11. Rotterdam NY 9298 2nd Saratoga Div
12. Sutter Blue CA 9287 3rd West Div

Group 4

13. Bridgport CT 9241 2nd East Div
14. Hudson Falls NY 9094 3rd Saragoga Div
15. Sutter White CA 9064
16. Cary NC 9031

Group 5

17. Point Claire 1 PQ 8988 2nd North Div
18. Amboy OH 8946 3rd Cent Div
19. Capital City WA 8836
20. Plattsburgh A NY 8814




Group 6
21. Massena NY 8627 3rd North Div
22. Plattsburgh JR NY 8469
23. Plattsburgh E NY 7757 3rd East Div
24. Columbia NY 7731

Group 7

25. Shelby S IL 7628
26. Northfield VT 7416
27. Mount Vern WA 7114
28. Pointe Claire 2 PQ 7006

Group 8

29. Rochester NY 6961
30. Torrington 1 CT 6928
31. Alexandria Bay NY 6787
32. Plattsburgh MK 6669

Group 9

33. Torrington MM CT 6354
34. Rochester CC NY 6208
35. Plattsburgh JRE NY 5865
36. Burlington VT 5697
37. Rochester BB NY 4757
38. Plametto SC 2467





2017 Prone Averages As of Week 6
Shooter Team Average Week 7 score
Group 1 ---------------------------------
Wesly Shumaker Nashville 397
Hap Rocketto Nashville 397
John Liska Barrington 396.5
Warren Christman Rotterdam 394.67
Group 2 ------------------------------------
Peter Visconti Plattsburgh 394.5
Jacques Dugas Burlington 393.83
Paul Deslierres Plattsburgh 393.83
Robert Keane Rotterdam 393.50
Group 3--------------------------------------
Mike Carter Nashville 393.50
Larry Puccio Rosyln 393.17
Fred Greco Rosyln 393.17
Paul Bahna Rosyln 392.17
Group 4 -------------------------------------
Sandra Worman Palmetto(Indv) 390.67
Mike Tursi Rosyln 389.83
Gordon Page Barrington 389.33
Kyle Kutz Bridgeport 388.83



Group 5 ----------------------------------------
Andrew Visconti Plattsburgh 387.67
Kaitlyn Kutz Bridgeport 387.60
Nick Staurovsky Bridgeport 388.00
Steve Landry Burlington 385.50
Group 6 ---------------------------------------
Robert Yakushi Nashville 385.17
Fabian Bastin Pointe Claire 384.50
Justin Marotta Columbia 383.88
Carl Waterhouse Barrington 382.75
Group 7----------------------------------------
Hope Kavulich Bridgeport 382.33
Fred Cole Roslyn 380.67
Joseph Torchia Indv 379.50
Kayley Pasko Bridgeport 380.20
Group 8--------------------------------------
Megan Wilcoxson Bridgeport 380
William Smith Indv 378.14
Ryan Horn Bridgeport 378
Emily Keane Rotterdam 377.40
Group 9---------------------------------------
Tim Nargi Aces 375
Paul Cianciolo Torrington 374.60
Jose Vila Pointe Claire 374.17
Thomas Vila Pointe Claire 372.50
Group 10----------------------------------------
Dixon Barrington 372.4
Gary Miller Roslyn 371
Lauren Chechsoki Bridgeport 370.33
Hayley Reynolds Bridgeport 369.17
Group 11--------------------------------------------
Taylor Niemiee Bridgeport 366.33
Scot Robertson Pointe Claire 366.17
Rose Reynolds Bridgeport 364.20
James Baisley Columbia 357
Group 12-------------------------------------------
Dominic Trippodo Bridgeport 347.50
Kylie Heeb Pointe Claire 346.33
Bridget Dubois Barrington 329.83
Raj Arora Pointe Claire 327
Group 13----------------------------------------
Stephen Dow Eagles 325
Michelle Morra Bridgeport 324.33
Kedar Warriner Pointe Claire 323.43
Kalista Kopec Columbia 309.12





Group 14-----------------------------------------
Kalista Kopec Columbia 309.12
Rich Berlin Roslyn 308
David Hyatt Torrington 297.67
Gary Gelormino Torrington 295.33
Group 15---------------------------------------
Frank Johnson Indv 293
Autumn Smith Bridgeport 288.75
Bill Evans Pointe Claire 283.17
Holly Visconti Plattsburgh JR 280.17
Group 16-----------------------------------------
Bill Thouin Marksman 272.83
Veronica Martino Bridgeport 269.20
Richard Bourassa Torrington 260
Wyatt Bridges Eagles Jr 253
Group 17----------------------------------------
Ashly Carmon Columbia 245.38
Cole Bridges Eagles Jr 246.20
Cyndie Phillips Torrington 198.50
Jean Purdie Torrington 194.25
Patrick Donnelly Pointe Claire 197.75
Thomas Lewis Pointe Claire 173.50



2017 4P Averages as of week 6 / Week 7 Bracket match
Shooter Team Average Week 7 Score
Group 1--------------------------------------------------------------
Clayton Hanson Jamestown 399.29
Quade Hutchinson NorCal 396.83
Nathan Pavolko Albion 396.67
Nadine Ahola NorCal 396.67
Group 2---------------------------------------------------------------
James Cummings Burlington 396.50
Dana Ahola NorCal 396.40
Michella Ahola NorCal 396.33
Jason Pratt Whitehall 395.17
Group 3----------------------------------------------------------------
Larry Pavolko Albion 395.67
Jordon Stearns NorCal 395.00
Peter Visconti Plattsburgh 394.83
Todd Hanson Jamestown 394.14
Group 4----------------------------------------------------------------
Andrew Visconti Plattsburgh 394.50
Quin Combs Albion 393.17
Paula Lambertz Indv 393.50
John Hollister Whitehall 393.00



Group 5--------------------------------------------------------------
Norbert Yakey Plattsburgh 393.00
Paul Irvin New Holland 392.88
Steve Whitney Albion 392.67
Sandra Worman Indv 392.50
Group 6----------------------------------------------------------------
Frank Wasco New Holland 392.38
Dawn Mcilwain Sutter Gold 392.17
Robert Lynn Barrington 392
Ryan Olivera Sutter Gold 391.67
Group 7--------------------------------------------------------------
Louis Pratt Whitehall 391.33
Karen Visconti Plattsburgh 391.25
Russel Graf Sutter blue 391.17
Madyson Pack Sutter Gold 391.17
Group 8---------------------------------------------------------------
Jim Mcginnis Whitehall 390.50
Eric Boos Capital City 390.50
Frank Richards Platsburgh 390.33
Dorian Monroe Albion 389.67





Group 9---------------------------------------------------------
Dan Campbell Albion 389.67
Jonathan Steffan Whitehall 389.40
Scott Meerhoff Albion 388.50
David Allen Jamestown 388.43
Group 10---------------------------------------------------------
Sara Benesh Sutter white 388
Robin Morris Hudson Falls 387.83
Joe Delorme Whitehall 387.40
Mirette Ochsneer Sutter Gold 387.33
Group 11--------------------------------------------------------
Perry Mcfarland New Holland 387
Chris Moyer Albion 386.80
Ron Siliani New Holland 386.75
Darryl Guthrie Albion 386.33
Group 12--------------------------------------------------------
Courtney Krause Sutter Blue 386
Allen Jaynes Sutter White 385.83
A.J. Fedora Sutter Blue 385.33
Viki Delmas Northfield 385
Group 13-------------------------------------------------------
Carl Wright Albion 384.80
Noah Ramey Whitehall 384.67
Todd Cullen Sutter Gold 384.33
Craig Moul Barrington 384.17
Group 14---------------------------------------------------
Mike Hourigan Northfield 384
Amy Visconti Plattsburgh JR 384.
Scott Anderson New Holland 384
Scott Jacobs New Holland 382.71
Group 15---------------------------------------------------
Scott Fish New Holland 382
David Dunkle Albion 382.17
Ron Michon Rotterdam 381.83
Roger Tellinghuisen Jamestown 381.57
Group16------------------------------------------------------
Lauren Thompson Jamestown 381.14
Dennis Mitchell Amboy 380.17
Joe Collins Hudson Falls 380.67
Calvin Johnson Amboy 380.57
Group 17---------------------------------------------------------
Bill D’Ambrosio Rotterdam 380.25
Ron Patric Plattsburgh Aces 379.17
Klyle Johnstone Plattsburgh Jrs 379.17
Paige Smith Sutter Blue 376.80
Group 18----------------------------------------------------------
Mike Mcgill Rotterdam 377.60
Bruce Baroffio Northfield 377.40
Malena Childers Sutter Blue 376.20
Bart Wineland Albion 376.50
Group 19-------------------------------------------------------------
John Cuntz Marksman 376.50
Chris Bradley Northfield 375.80
Tony Pecorella Albion 374.17
Scott Rager Hudson Falls 374.33
Group 20------------------------------------------------------------
Colby Pecorella Albion 373.33
Dan Colier Hudson Falls 372.83
J Correa Mount Vernon 371.50
David Twait New Holland 371.20
Group 21------------------------------------------------------------
James Tate New Holland 370.67
Gary Thorson Capital City 370.00
Sam Gordon Eagles 370.00
Mark Walter Jamestown 368.57
Group 22-----------------------------------------------------------
Brian Berg Massena 367.67
Rod Rabideau Plattsburgh Aces 367.50
Greg Hahn Amboy 366.43
Emma Mcreynolds Shelby 365.83





Group 23----------------------------------------------------------
Tim Nargi Plattsburgh Aces 365.71
Chad Holden Amboy 365.00
Joe Jauquet Capital City 363.88
Kerry kerr Albion 363
Group 24---------------------------------------------------------
Connor Lavoi Whitehall 359.67
Roger Burdick Amboy 361
Kian Shah Palmetto 361
Greg Yateman Massena 359.33
Group 25--------------------------------------------------------
Terry Potter Hudson Falls 359.20
Cinimmon Gordon Plattsburgh Eagles 355.33
Lloyd Hargrave Massena 355.
Bill Monroe Massena 354.83
Group 26-----------------------------------------------------------
Dawson White Jamestown 353.50
Joe Benesh Sutter White 353.17
S Correa Mount Vernon 352
Chase Ford Sutter White 351.60
Group 27------------------------------------------------------------
David Manupella Amboy 349.57
Paul Labounty Amboy 349.57
Chad Hanson New Holland 348.17
Tony Izzo Hudson Falls 347.83
Group 28--------------------------------------------------------------
Tom Pillsworth Plattsburgh Aces 347.50
Andrew Mitchell Amboy 346.57
Tom Schuetke Capital City 344.75
Kevin Neubert Capital City 343.38
Group 29---------------------------------------------------------------
Derek Jock Plattsburgh Jrs 341.25
Lynn Schuehle Palmetto 339
Paul Masucci Torrington 332.67
Anna Harvey Rochester CC 331.80
Group 30--------------------------------------------------------------
Stephen Dow Eagles 331.80
Edgar Wineland Albion 331.17
Joseph Basile Rochester CC 331
Spencer Ashline Plattsburgh Jr 328
Group 31---------------------------------------------------------------
Desiree Howard Alexandria Bay 325.62
Mike Dubois Barrington 318.33
Toby Barringer Shelby 318.17
Lenny Purdie Torrington 317.60
Group 32---------------------------------------------------------
James Labounty Amboy 314.43
Beth Rich Shelby 310.50
Corinne Thomson Alexandria Bay 308.62
Max Harvey Rochester CC 308.40

Group 33-------------------------------------------------------------------
Dennis Mitchell Amboy 307.14
Olya Gillaspy Rochester CC 301.33
Bo Sherrod Shelby 298.60
Ethan Macklin Shelby 294.50
Group 34------------------------------------------------------------------
John Keenan Rochester BB 285.40
Alex Provost Marksman 274.80
Martha Hunt Alexandria Bay 267.50
Cameron Brayen Torrington 259.20
Group 35--------------------------------------------------------------
Tommy Hunt Alexandria Bay 246.80
Marissa Giannavola Rochester BB 236.25
Meghan Murphy Rochester BB 217
Aidan Loughran Rochester CC 191.
Group 36------------------------------------------------------------
John Deford Rochester CC 171
Jerry Marchand Rochester BB 158.80
Catherine Reggio Rochester BB 98
Michael Wolgemuth New Holland 96.33
Liz Anderson New Holland 93



2017 Week 6 Standing Averages & Bracket match for Week 7
Shooter Team Average Week 7 Score
Group 1------------------------------------------------------------------
Andrew Gross Rochester 393.86
Martina Gratz Indv 392.
Abigail Wensell Cary 390.83
Michael Zanti Cary 390.33
Group 2-----------------------------------------------------------------
Joe Shrader Albion 390.17
Scotty Rockett Cary 386.67
Mario Methot Plattsburgh Eagles 387
Matthew Sanchez Cary 386.67
Group 3------------------------------------------------------------------
Sandra Worman Indv 381.50
Andrew Visconti Plattsburgh 366.83
Perry McFarland New Holand 358.75
Michael Tursi Rosyln 351.60

Group 4------------------------------------------------------------------
Bruce Baroffio Northfield 347.20
Valerie Saucke Rochester 345.60
Scot Robertson Pointe Claire 345.83
Chris Bradley Northfield 343.75





Group 5-----------------------------------------------------------
Lynn Schuehle Palmetto 337
Mike Mrotek Mount Vernon 324.17
Thomas Vila Pointe Claire 323.33
Thomas Vila Pointe Claire 323.33

Group 6--------------------------------------------------------
Ariana Schuehle Palmetto 299
Stephan Dow Eagles 293.60
Jose Vila Pointe Claire 270.50
Hailey Ballone Rochester 265.40
Adrien Larivee Pointe Claire 244.60
Cam Clark Rochester 190


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group